Senior Leadership team

Head teacher                                    Deputy head teacher

Judith McGuinness                            Jo Williams

                                       

 

 

Early Years 

Berry class

Abbie O’Gorman    Genet Asegedew    Michelle Cook

 

Apple class

Rachel Tolond    Charlene Parker    Nicole Keenan    Danielle Cullen

 

Lilac class

Elaine Dix-Baker    Amy Thompson   Carla Starkey

 

 

Key stage 2/3

Palm class

Ashleigh Fearon    Josie Williams   Louise Coleclough

 

Olive class

Clare Taylor    Juile Ellis   Liz Russell

 

Laurel class

Emily Briggs    Gaynor Jones    Jo Ogden

 

Hazel class

Lois Jones    Dawn Crocombe    Pam Reid    Suzie Doyle

 

Cherry class

Lorraine Gibbins   Lee Gaskell    Emily Schott    Rachel Rogers

 

 

PMLD

Maple class

Hilary Daymond      Lisa Matome

 

Oak class

Janet O’Sullivan   Aimee Holmes

 

Beech class

Connie Bradford    Georgina Bowler (Part time)    Cheryl Cook (Part time)

 

Post 14

Chestnut class

Delyth Williams-Blythe    Lisa Phillips    Kate Waterhouse

 

Redwood class

Andrew Thomas   Yuko Evans    Donna Prince   Lisa Muirhead

 

Cedar class

Peter Bradford   Amy Craven    Michelle Aldom

 

Willow class

Catrin Jenkins-Chovanec     Anna Walker    Linda Sawyer

jjjjjjjj

jjjjjjjj

Nurture department

Nurture and Well being                                        Family Support

Ruth Buckley                                                             Rachel Green

                                                     

ssssssss

ssssssss

Educational support staff

Learning Outside the Classroom                        PPA support                                           Support across PMLD

Peter Bradbury                                                        Dawn Coe    Amanda Wilson                Erica Flynn

                                                                                   

 

Support across EYFS                    Welfare Assistants                                       Mid day Assistants     

Michelle Cook                                Kay Godwin       Sharon Higgins                  Sandra Rostron     Ellis Crocombe

                                                                             

                                                        

Job coach

Jo Ogden

 

 

Admin staff

Business Manager                      Finance and Clerical Assistant                PA to SLT

Kate Hubbard                               Kim Williams                                                Diane Robinson

                                                                      

 

Site staff

Caretakers

Mark Timmins              David Monahan

                   

 

Additional responsibilities

Early Years TLR                       KS2/3 TLR                       PMLD TLR                          14-19 TLR

 Elaine Dix-Baker                    Emily Briggs                   Janet O’Sullivan                   Catrin Jenkins-Chovanec

                                                       

 

Assessment TLR

Rachel Tolond

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Safeguarding officers 

Judith McGuinness    Jo Williams    Rachel Green    Ruth Buckley

 

Any queries or questions about anything to do with Dee Banks can be sent to:

admin@deebanks.cheshire.sch.uk

These queries or questions will be dealt with by the admin team and then the relevant member of staff will be informed.